DEAs


New! Take a look at the Hay River Bus Regulations here and the Hay River Bus Schedule here

Fort Resolution District Education Authority (DEA)

Contact: Phone: (867)394-4501 Fax: (867)394-3201
General Delivery
Fort Resolution
X0E 0M0
Bess-Ann McKay Chair, SSDEC Representative
Jayne Miersch Secretary-Treasurer
Lisa Beaulieu Vice-Chair
Terri Beaulieu
Kara Carriere
Carol Ann Chaplin
Ruth Mandeville
Dollie Simon
Kate Powell Principal - Deninu School

 

Fort Smith District Education Authority (DEA)

Contact: Phone: (867)872-2011 Fax: (867)872-2448 P.O. Box 131
Fort Smith
X0E 0P0
Julie Lys Chair
Ingrid Hoffmann, Secretary-Treasurer
Becky Linaker, Vice-Chair
Ann Pischinger, SSDEC Representative
Jessica Cox
Darrell Loutit
Henry Beaver Jr.
Don Matthews Jr.
Sheila Daniels
Craig Walsh, Principal - Joseph Burr Tyrrell Elementary School
Al Karasiuk, Principal - Paul William Kaeser High School


Hay River District Education Authority (DEA)

Contact: Phone: (867)874-2225 Fax: (867)874-3676 58 Woodland Dr.
Hay River
X0E 0R8
Terrence Courtorieille Chair
Melvin Laroque Vice-Chair
Kandis Jameson SSDEC Representative
Cindy Clarke Secretary-Treasurer
Melanie Carter
Louise Schumann
Nikki Ashton
[vacant]
Carolyn Carroll, Principal - Harry Camsell & Princess Alexandra
Heather Pedjase, Principal - Diamond Jenness Secondary School


K'atl'odeche First Nation District Education Authority (DEA)

Contact: Phone: (867)874-6444 Fax: (867)874-3678 P.O. Box 3055
Hay River Reserve
X0E 1G4
Shirley Lamalice Chair, SSDEC Representative
Grace Sabourin
Karen Wilford Secretary-Treasurer
Irene Graham
Denise Saboruin
Christina Steen, Principal - Chief Sunrise Education Centre



Lutsel K'e District Education Authority (DEA)

Contact: Phone: (867)370-3131 Fax: (867)370-3017 P.O. Box 80
Lutsel K'e
X0E 1A0
[vacant] Chair, SSDEC Representative
Praire Desjarlais - Vice Chair
Marie Catholique Secretary-Treasurer
Joseph Catholique
Johnny Catholique
Mary Rose Enzoe
Emily Saunders
Sheila Cavanagh, Principal - Lutsel K'e Dene School